Megan Fox

     
.
Male Celebrities
.

.



Star Search:

Free Stuff By Email!

Real Name: Megan Denise Fox
Birthday: 05/16/1986

 

Biography:

A trim, dark skinned actress and sexy celebrity whose has an assortment of wild and colorful tattoos including a portrait of Marilyn Monroe on her right arm, and the King Lear quote "We all laugh at gilded butterflies" on her right shoulder, Megan Fox has known that she wanted to be an actress and celebrity from the age of five, and never once considered another profession.

A native of Memphis, Tennessee, Fox started with dance lessons when she was five years old, and continued practicing her skill even after her family relocated to Florida. At the age of fourteen she enrolled in modeling and acting classes. 

It didn't take long for all of her hard work to pay off, with a role in the 2001 Olsen twins comedy "Holiday in the Sun", marking her formal movie screen introduction. Over the next several years, Megan Fox became a household name on television shows thanks to roles on "What I Like About You" starring the young and sexy Amanda Bynes, "Two and a Half Men", and "Hope and Faith" starring Faith Ford and featuring Dean Cain.


In 2004, Megan Fox would annoy a young Lindsay Lohan in "Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen", while it was her accomplishment as a human caught in the middle of a heroic robot battle that would really prove skill and talent to Hollywood. Hired as the romantic love interest of Shia LeBeouf in Michael Bay's 2007 smash hit and blockbuster "Transformers", Fox gained a huge amount of attention while fighting for the future of the human race. 

In 2008, Megan Fox could be seen opposite Kirsten Dunst, Simon Pegg, Jeff Bridges, and Gillian Anderson in the Robert B. Weide directed comedy "How to Lose Friends and Alienate People". She wrapped her year starring in the thriller "Jennifer's Body" (2009).

In 2008, Fox was voted "Sexiest Woman In The World" by FHM.

See new Megan Fox Pictures From The Set Of Jennifer's Body

 

Star Search:

 



.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[FREE Product Samples At FreeLance Free Stuff!]
[Want To Make A Quick $5 Filling Out Surveys ? ]
[Are you ready for cold & flu season?]

.