Adam Brody

     
Learn About Your Favorite Star

with



.
.

.

 

Site Search:

Free Stuff By Email!

Real Name: Adam Jared Brody
Birthday: December 15, 1979
Place of Birth: San Diego, California

 

Born in San Diego, California, Adam Brody spent his teen years hanging out with friends, having fun and surfing. Upon graduation, he swayed his parents to permit him to attend college in Los Angeles. However, instead of enrolling in school, he hired an acting coach, signed with a personal manager and soon landed the lead in the NBC movie, "Growing Up Brady", playing Barry Williams (Greg Brady).

Brody was then  seen as the lead in the MTV faction series "Now What?"  His television credits also include a returning role as Coop in ABC's "Once and Again"; a recurring role as Dave in the WB's Emmy-nominated "Gilmore Girls"; and prominent guest starring roles in "Judging Amy", "Family Law" and "Smallville". 

The actor also stars in the new Fox television series "The O.C.," playing the son of Peter Gallagher's character.

In addition to "Grind", Adam's feature film credits include a supporting role in the 2002 hit adventure movie "The Ring" about a young journalist who must investigate a mysterious videotape which seems to cause the death of anyone in a week of viewing it. And the vibrant lead role as Patrick in "Missing Brendan", opposite Ed Asner and Illeana Douglas. 

In 2007 Brody starred in the romantic comedy "In The Land Of Women" (2007) starring Elena Anaya, about how his world is in complete disorder after his break-up with a famous actress, Carter, a young soft-core porn writer. Next the comedy "The Ten" starring Paul Rudd, a unique film about ten stories, each inspired by one of the ten commandments. He then played Steve the dealer in "Smiley Face" (2007) about how after a young actress unknowingly eats her roommate's pot cupcakes, her day becomes a series of misadventures.

In 2008 Adam appeared in "Death in Love" (2008) which depicts the effects of a Jewish woman's love affair with the doctor in charge of human experiments in a Nazi concentration camp on the lives of her sons many years later. Next was the comedy horror film "Jennifer's Body" (2009) starring the sexy Megan Fox, about a newly possessed cheerleader who turns into a killer and specializes in offing her male classmates. Can her best friend put an end to the horror?

Site Search:

 
Watch Adam Brody In A Recent Video Interview



.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Join Our Mailing List

Entertainment Performers-Entertainers Theater Science Fiction Movie & TV Memorabilia Movie Posters Movies & Television Movies Films Television Celebrity News TV Entertainment Sites Surveys That Pay $$ Free Stuff & Samples
Email Address:

      

[Get FREE Product Samples At FreeLance Free Stuff!]

[Want to make a quick $5 filling out a survey ? ]
[Are you ready for cold & flu season?]
.

    

Male Celebrities Home              Female Celebrities Home