Learn About Your Favorite Star

with



.
.

.

Site Search:

Free Stuff By Email!

Real Name: Clarke Isaac Hanson
Birthday: November 17, 1980
Place of Birth: Jenks, Oklahoma
Instruments: Guitar, Keyboard
Nickname: "Ike", "Chewbacca"

 

Ike sings lead in A Minute Without You and shares the lead in Madeline. He plays both the guitar and piano. He likes to wear a silver ring and his brown leather jacket and his favorite foods are lasagna, steak and spaghetti..

Hiss favorite TV shows are Seinfeld and the Single Guy; and his favorite actors are Mel Gibson, Arnold S. and Harrison Ford.

He likes to play soccer and go roller lading and does imitations of Kermit the Frog, Bullwinkle and Butthead. His worst habit is biting his fingernails.

Zac and Taylor say that Ike's face looks like Chewbacca from Star Wars. Isaac is smart, silly and insightful. He also appears to be the most business like. He names his guitars after girls he knows.

Isaac is considered the romantic one and says he's the kind of guy that could get married in the third grade.

His favorite subject is science and has been writing a science-fiction novel for the last several.

 

Issac Hanson | Taylor Hanson | Zac Hanson


.

Join Our Mailing List
Entertainment Performers-Entertainers Theater Science Fiction Movie & TV Memorabilia Movie Posters Movies & Television Movies Films Television Celebrity News TV Entertainment Sites Surveys That Pay $$ Free Stuff & Samples
Email Address:

      
[Celebrity Calendar available - FREE !!]

[Get FREE Product Samples At FreeLance Free Stuff!]

[Want to make a quick $5 filling out a survey ? ]
[Are you ready for cold & flu season?]

.