Taylor Hanson

       
Learn About Your Favorite Star

with



.
.

.

Star Search:

Free Stuff By Email!

Real Name: Jordan Taylor Hanson
Birthday: March 14, 1983
Place of Birth: Jenks, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 8" or 5' 7"
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname: Taylor or Tay

Taylor Hanson Trivea:

Plays the keyboard, bongos, and tambourine in Hanson. Also sings lead in most songs.

At night, Taylor gets as zany as Zac (child of the night).

Blushes easily.

Has a retainer, so he speaks with a lisp.

When he lived in Trinidad he used to always run around the house with a plastic sword in his hand and a baseball cap on his head.

Writes with his left hand, but can eat with his right hand.

He is very shy and friendly, blends with the intelligence of Isaac and the weirdness of Zachary.

Tay's voice changed during the recording of "MMMBop."

In one picture, Taylor is wearing the Star of David, but is not Jewish.

Likes cheeseburgers, his mother's brownies, fish, and giant steaks.

Likes cartooning

His best friend is Isaac.

Taylor shares clothes with Zac.

His worse habit is tapping his fingers on everything.

His favorite film is "Star Wars."

Tay hates it when people hyperventilate when they see him.

He has been roller-blading for about five years.

Has a cat named MaMa.

Taylor likes comedies like Frasier, Friends, Seinfied, and The Animaniacs.

Likes the music of No Doubt, Natalie Merchant, the Spin Doctors, and Alanis Morissette.

If he wasn't a musician, Taylor would like to be and architect, actor, cartoonist, or interior designer.

Tay likes to read, draw, and play soccer.

Has a scar on the left side on his face because of crashing into a glass door when he was little.


Star Search:



Isaac Hanson | Taylor Hansom | Zac Hanson



.

Join Our Mailing List
Entertainment Performers-Entertainers Theater Science Fiction Movie & TV Memorabilia Movie Posters Movies & Television Movies Films Television Celebrity News TV Entertainment Sites Surveys That Pay $$ Free Stuff & Samples
Email Address:

      
[Celebrity Calendar available - FREE !!]

[Get FREE Product Samples At FreeLance Free Stuff!]

[Want to make a quick $5 filling out a survey ? ]
[Are you ready for cold & flu season?]

.