Zachary Hanson

       
Learn About Your Favorite Star

with



.
.

.

Star Search:

Free Stuff By Email!

Real Name: Zachary Walker Hanson
Birthday: October 22, 1985
Place of Birth: Jenks, Oklahoma
Sign: Libra
Instruments: Drums, Vocals

 

Zac Hanson is the youngest member of "Hanson", and has been writing, playing music, and performing on stage since he was eight years old. He and his brothers took the world by storm in 1997 with their first commercial album "Middle Of Nowhere" and he was widely regarded as the zany, funny young member of the band. His antics always amused the audience as well as his brothers. 

After performing around their home town for years, Zac and his brothers finally took things to the next level, and set out to find a record producer - one who could land them a record contract. According to "Hanson", the moment they circulated a demo CD, they were practically signed. But for the young musician and his brothers, this came as no surprise - performing around Tulsa since a very young age, and having released two independent albums called "Middle Of Nowhere" and having the right mix stage chemistry to win the hearts of all members of the audience, fame seemed inevitable for the Hanson brothers. 

After the release of 'Middle Of Nowhere' the group took a break from the spotlight for a year, and in 1999 the world was busy listening to *NSync, Britney Spears and the Backstreet Boys, and the band was determined to be different from the bubblegum pop that was now dominating the world. 

The brothers second album titled "This Time Around" demonstrated a very mature, and new approach to music by the budding musicians, and they were more confident in their abilities than in "Middle Of Nowhere" - the album was almost too mature for them, and was met with lukewarm response around the world, due to listeners comfort with the sounds of *N Sync.

The trio have a new album due out in early 2003 and only time will tell whether it is a smash like "Middle Of Nowhere" - But regardless of the success of the album, he will always have an unequivocal place in music history.


Star Search:


 

Isaac Hanson | Taylor Hanson | Zac Hanson


.

Join Our Mailing List

Entertainment Performers-Entertainers Theater Science Fiction Movie & TV Memorabilia Movie Posters Movies & Television Movies Films Television Celebrity News TV Entertainment Sites Surveys That Pay $$ Free Stuff & Samples
Email Address:

      
[Celebrity Calendar available - FREE !!]

[Get FREE Product Samples At FreeLance Free Stuff!]

[Want to make a quick $5 filling out a survey ? ]
[Are you ready for cold & flu season?]

.